?

Log in

Next Entry

Well hello, hello there.

OOC POST:

HAY GUYZ. Um, so yeah welcome to the blog crew. C:


Sup?

I guess this is like... an OOC post sort of thing where we can ramble. I'm not sure, but have we decided for this to be an OOC community? GEHHH.


The lack of layout was bugging me so I just picked a random one. Are you guys digging this or should we change it?


TTYL. |=D

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
somanyups_downs
Nov. 2nd, 2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
YOOOO SUP SEESTAH.

Layout's fine with me, I was looking for some KH layouts but I failed at finding any. *SOB*

NEWAIZ.

Iunno, should it be an OOC comm? thatd work.

*INSERT SEXY SORA ICON HEUR*
yaruyaruyaru
Nov. 3rd, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
Sistah, your icons you posted make me happy. ♥


Lol, well I doubt LJ would have default KH layouts xD;;; If you want, I can copy and paste the layout from my personal journal (which is KH themed) and edit the HTML for the community. C:

OOC FOR SHIZZLE. Oh dude, my friend Yami from AAC is gonna be Roxas. And Joanie and Raye are gonna be Vexen and Xaldin, no?
somanyups_downs
Nov. 3rd, 2007 03:23 am (UTC)
Seestah, your ART makes me happy. ♥

*rolls eyes* I wasn't looking for them on the LJ layouts thing, I was looking for custom ones, DUHHRRR. *shrug* I dunno, doesn't matter to me.

YAY WE HAS A ROXAS. And I dunno, I haven't spoken to Joanie and Raye about it, I thought you guys were doin that.
blindedbychoice
Nov. 3rd, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
Woohoo, OOC posts.

And yeah, I like the idea of having this be OOC.
Having it all in character would get out of hand eventually, too much going on.
yaruyaruyaru
Nov. 3rd, 2007 03:03 am (UTC)
Slutface, can you call my home number so we can talk about tomorrow? Apparently there's a tropical storm or something, so my parents are weary of me driving. FUCK THAT. Yeahhh anyways, you wouldn't want to make me go ALL THE WAY down stairs would you? ♥ ♥ :D:D DON'T MAKE ME DRAG THE FUR BLANKET INTO THIS.
somanyups_downs
Nov. 4th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
You're off having fun without me again, aren't you? AREN'T YOU?

**LOLFURFIGHT**
0_systemquatre
Nov. 4th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
^_^
*waves* You requested the presence of a Xaldin?
yaruyaruyaru
Nov. 5th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
Re: ^_^
Mmyess!
yaruyaruyaru
Nov. 5th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
Re: ^_^
Is Joanie gonna join as Vexen as well? :O
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

kingudamuhatsu
キングダムハーツ

Latest Month

November 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner